International Scholar of the Year Award
|
Temiloluwa O. Adanlawo
|
Alpha, Howard University
|
3rd District
|
$10,000
|
District Scholar of the Year Awards
|
Matthew D. Tynes
|
Gamma, Harvard University
|
1st District
|
$5,000
|
Ifeoluwa J. Balogun
|
Beta, Lincoln University
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
Temiloluwa O. Adanlawo
|
Alpha, Howard University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Devin L. Hargrow, Jr.
|
Eta Gamma, Central State University
|
4th District
|
$5,000
|
Theodore Chisom, III
|
Xi Zeta, University of Memphis
|
5th District
|
$5,000
|
Kordell O. Curry
|
Mu Psi, NC A&T State University
|
6th District
|
$5,000
|
Jeremy O. Upton
|
Gamma Psi, Alabama State University |
7th District
|
$5,000
|
Brendan M. Ball
|
Epsilon Delta, University of Missouri
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Frederick D. Wilson, III
|
Rho Theta, Prairie View A&M University
|
9th District
|
$5,000
|
Darius J. Lassiter
|
Epsilon Theta, University of Wisconsin
|
10th District |
$5,000 |
Anthony K. Gathers
|
Phi Iota/Alpha Theta, University of Arizona
|
12th District
|
$5,000
|
Ezra Bodie, Jr.
|
Alpha Epsilon Beta, University of Bahamas
|
13th District
|
$5,000
|
Founders Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate
|
Greg Young
|
Beta, Lincoln Univeristy
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
Colin J. Dickens
|
Alpha, Howard University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Christian Ricketts
|
Epsilon Delta, University of Missouri
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Founders Memorial Scholarship Graduate
|
Michael A. Gilbert
|
Omicron Iota, Stony Brook University, NY
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
Grand Basileus Award
|
Daniel Dunn
|
Nu Psi, Virginia State University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Ronald E. McNair Scientific Achievement Award
|
Kelin Camp
|
Tau Sigma, University of Arkansas Pine-Bluff
|
9th District
|
$5,000
|
Herman S. Dreer Scholarship/Leadership Award
|
Nahshon Webb
|
Sigma Psi, Ohio University
|
4th District
|
$5,000
|
George E. Meares Memorial Scholarship
|
Garrik Beauliere
|
Alpha Delta Phi, The Chicago School of Professional Psychology - DC Campus
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
H. Carl Moultrie I Legal Scholar Award
|
Justin T. Thornton
|
Kappa Alpha Alpha, Univ of Georgia School of Law
|
7th District
|
$5,000
|
W. Montague Cobb Medical Scholar Award
|
Kwasi Aboagye
|
Zeta Iota Iota, Temple Univ. School of Medicine
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
Dr. Moses C. Norman, Sr., Education Award
|
Michael A. Boykin, Esq.
|
Kappa Lambda/Iota Iota, NC AT&T State University
|
6th District
|
$5,000
|
Dr. Benjamin E. Mays Divinity Award
|
Anthony Jones
|
Nu Nu, Payne Theological Seminary
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
William Hastie Creative Research
|
Nicholas Robbins
|
Epsilon Delta, Missouri State University
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Dennis R. Gates, II, Student/Athlete
|
Nicholas Edwards
|
Gamma Epsilon, Hampton University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Burnel E. Coulon, K-12 Teacher Ed
|
Terrance Lewis
|
Beta Eta/Nu Iota Iota, Auburn University
|
7th District
|
$5,000
|
Undergraduate Research Grant
|
Tyler Richardson
|
Iota Delta Delta, Southeast Missouri State University
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Graduate Research Grant
|
OlaKunle Odunleye
|
Epsilon Delta/Eta Alpha, University of Missouri
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|