International Scholar of the Year Award
|
Zachary C. Freeman
|
Lambda Sigma, Claflin University
|
6th District
|
$10,000
|
District Scholar of the Year Awards
|
Derrick Lottie, Jr.
|
Gamma, Boston University
|
1st District
|
$5,000
|
Gregory Young, Jr.
|
Beta, Lincoln University
|
2nd District
|
$5,000
|
Daniel X. Dunn
|
Nu Psi, Virginia State University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
D’Niyae Morris
|
Phi Sigma, Notre Dame College
|
4th District
|
$5,000
|
Brandon R. Taylor
|
Phi Delta Delta, Cumberland University
|
5th District
|
$5,000
|
Zachary C. Freeman
|
Lambda Sigma, Claflin University
|
6th District
|
$5,000
|
Justin T. Thorton
|
Zeta Delta Delta, Georgia Southern University
|
7th District
|
$5,000
|
Eleualio “Lilo” Abraham
|
Iota Delta Delta, Southeast Missouri State University
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Oris D. Granger, III
|
Upsilon Theta, Lamar University
|
9th District
|
$5,000
|
Kamerson L. Johnson
|
Phi, University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
|
10th District |
$5,000 |
Isaiah K. Crosby
|
Phi Lambda, University of California, Irvine
|
12th District
|
$5,000
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
13th District
|
$5,000
|
Founders Memorial Scholarship Undergraduate
|
Christopher M. Allen
|
Upsilon Psi, Florida A&M University
|
7th District
|
$5,000
|
Brendan M. Ball
|
Epsilon Delta, Univ. of Missouri-Columbia
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Kynton E. Grays
|
Zeta Phi, Indiana University
|
10th District
|
$5,000
|
Founders Memorial Scholarship Graduate
|
Lawrence D. Williams
|
Upsilon Rho, Florida Atlantic Univ
|
9th District
|
$5,000
|
Grand Basileus Award
|
Malcolm C. Fox
|
Alpha, Howard University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Ronald E. McNair Scientific Achievement Award
|
Daniel E. Archibong
|
Rho Eta, University of Kansas
|
8th District
|
$5,000
|
Herman S. Dreer Scholarship/Leadership Award
|
Colin J. Dickens
|
Alpha, Howard University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
George E. Meares Memorial Scholarship
|
Daniel Allen
|
Omega Alpha Alpha, Coker University
|
6th District
|
$5,000
|
H. Carl Moultrie I Legal Scholar Award
|
Anthony D. Causer
|
Chi Gamma Gamma, Louisiana State Univ.
|
7th District
|
$5,000
|
W. Montague Cobb Medical Scholar Award
|
Darren E. Bost
|
Zeta Phi, Indiana University
|
10th District
|
$5,000
|
Dr. Moses C. Norman, Sr., Education Award
|
Madison J. Freeman, III
|
Upsilon Pi, W. Michigan University
|
10th District
|
$5,000
|
Dr. Benjamin E. Mays Divinity Award
|
Jameson K. McLaughlin
|
Delta Omega, Regent University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Ricardo T. Brown
|
Tau Iota, University of Connecticut
|
1st District
|
$5,000
|
Undergraduate Research Grant
|
Nicholas A. Edwards
|
Gamma Epsilon, Hampton University
|
3rd District
|
$5,000
|
Graduate Research Grant
|
Allan L. Ford
|
Xi Omega, Wayne State University
|
9th District
|
$5,000
|